Yuval David | Résumé 1
21572
page,page-id-21572,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-1.6,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.3.4,vc_responsive

TELEVISION

WHAT WOULD YOU DO?! RECURRING GUEST STAR ABC / JOHN QUINONES
20/20 GUEST STAR (Hidden Camera Segments) ABC
THE MICHAEL J. FOX SHOW GUEST STAR NBC
DAYS OF OUR LIVES RECURRING PRINCIPAL NBC
KAMEN RIDER: DRAGON KNIGHT GUEST STAR KRDK PRODUCTIONS
D.C. STREETS (pilot) SERIES REGULAR DON LENNOX PRODUCTIONS
THE CORNER GUEST STAR DIR: CHARLES S. DUTTON/HBO

FILM

MORE UPON REQUEST

NEPHILIM LEAD DIR: DANNY WILSON / MARSH HAWK PRODUCTIONS
THE FIFTH ESTATE SUPPORTING – NEWSCASTERS VOICE DIR: BILL CONDON / DREAMWORKS
THE AWAKENING OF SPRING LEAD DIR: ARTHUR ALLAN SEIDELMAN / REGENT ENTERTAINMENT
YOU LEAD DIR: MELORA HARDIN / DANCING MOON PRODUCTIONS
TRENCHES LEAD DIR: RICHARD ROBINSON / MARE NOSTRUM PRODUCTIONS
THE WAITING ROOM LEAD DIR: VIBHA GULATI / GULATI FILMS
3RD  OF JULY LEAD DIR: BEN CHACE / SMILEY FILMS
THE PROJECTIONIST LEAD DIR: SETH ALLEN / FLICKERHOUSE PRODUDCTIONS
HITCHCOCKED LEAD DIR: DAVID YOUNG / UNICYCLE FILMS
END OF THE CARNIVAL LEAD DIR: TOBIAS MUNTHE / LIGHTBULB PICTURES
THINGS CHANGE LEAD DIR: FELIPPE DEL RIO / DEL RIO PRODUCTIONS
PARENTAL LOVE LEAD DIR: LES RIVERA / TUTO ENTERTAINMENT
PORN N’ CHICKEN SUPPORTING DIR: LAWRENCE TRILLING / COMEDY CENTRAL

BROADWAY & OFF BROADWAY

MORE UPON REQUEST

BUNBURY BUNBURY/LEAD DIR: KIM SHARP / ABINGDON THEATRE CO.
LOVES LABOUR’S LOST DUMAIN/LEAD INSTANT SHAKESPEARE CO.
THE GAME COMMITTEE SCOTT WISE PRODUCTION
FEVER THADDEUS/LEAD DIR: HONI HARLOW / THE CUTTING ROOM
IN THE SWING SEAN JOYCE/LEAD NEW YORK FRINGE FESTIVAL
SEXYKILLKILL BREAK-DANCER MIME/LEAD DIR: CLAUDIA ALICK / CHASHAMA THEATRE
BOXING ENNUI B-BOY/LEAD SMOKIN’ WORD PRODUCTIONS
THE BALCONY THE REVOLUTIONARY LEADER TODO CON NADA THEATRE
THANATRON BIFF/LEAD PEN & BRUSH
STRAY DOG STORY BUDDY/LEAD MISSION THEATRE CO.
THE ART OF BEING OSCAR SUPPORTING  (DANCE CAPTAIN) IDEATION PRODUCTIONS
FIREWORKS SUPPORTING AMERICAN OPERA PROJECTS

REGIONAL THEATRE

MORE UPON REQUEST

DÉJÀ VU LOUIS LAMART/LEAD DIR: BRUCE LECURE / CALDWELL THEATER CO./FL.
ROMEO AND JULIET ROMEO/LEAD DIR: ELLEN LIEBERMAN / BRIDGEPORT SHAKESPEARE/CT.
DREAMS IN THE GOLDEN COUNTRY YITZY/LEAD DIR: GREGG HENRY / THE KENNEDY CENTER/NAT’L TOUR
THE RENEGADO BOATSWAIN/LEAD THE SHAKESPEARE GLOBE CENTRE
OF MICE AND MEN CURLEY/ LEAD DIR: LIZ DIAMOND / ARENA STAGE/D.C.
ELIZABETH REX HARRY/LEAD WASHINGTON SHAKESPEARE COMPANY
AT THE RIM OF A PURPLE VOLCANO COURT.LEAD SOURCE THEATRE
ORPHEUS AND EURYDICE ORPHEUS/LEAD C. SMITH PERFORMING ARTS CENTER/MD.
WOMAN IN MIND RICK/LEAD ROUNDHOUSE THEATRE/MD.
CAMINO REAL LOBO/STREET CLEANER/LEAD DIR: MICHAEL KAHN / SHAKESPEARE THTR./D.C.
THE WILD PARTY OSCAR/LEAD DIR: KEITH BAKER / STUDIO THEATER/D.C.
TALES FROM OVID STORYTELLER/LEAD MARYLAND PROJECTS
THE TEMPEST FERDINAND/LEAD MARYLAND PROJECTS
THE GOOD PERSON OF SETZUAN WANG THE WATERSELLER/LEAD TAWES THEATRE

TRAINING

INTERNATIONAL ACTORS THEATRE ACTING, MOVMENT, VOICE WITH ROBER TAYLOR-TAYMEN
GROUNDLINGS, UCB, NY COMEDY CLUB IMPROV, SKETCH COMEDY
SCOTT SEDITA ACTING STUDIOS COMEDY INTENSIVE, ON-CAMERA TV & FILM COMEDY
THE WINNERS CIRCLE SCENE STUDY, IMPROV
UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND ARTIST IN RESIDENCE ON ACTING SCHOLARSHIPB.A. THEATRE PERFORMANCE & DANCE / & MINOR IN BROADCAST JOURNALISM
SHAKESPEARE & CO., STANISLAVSKI THEATRE STUDIO, ACTOR’S CENTER, ACTOR’S CONSERVATORY, PHYSICAL THEATRE, THEATER OF SYNTHESIS, SAG CONSERVATORY, AFI – AMERICAN FILM INSTITUTE

SPECIAL SKILLS

LANGUAGES:        FLUENT: SPANISH, HEBREW, YIDDISH;  PARTIAL: GERMAN, RUSSIAN & ARABIC
DIALECTS:   SPECIALIZE IN ALL ACCENTS/DIALECTS ESPECIALLY:   NORTH/SOUTH AMERICAN, BRITISH, IRISH, EUROPEAN, ASIAN, MIDDLE EASTERN
DANCE:          MODERN, JAZZ, BALLET, HIP-HOP, BALLROOM, SWING, LATIN, TAP, FLAMENCO, AFRICAN, CONTACT IMPROV, BREAK DANCE / PERFORMED WITH MULTIPLE DANCE COMPANIES
INSTRUMENTS:        PERCUSSION, HAND DRUMS, KOTO
VOICE:           ROCK, ALTERNATIVE, POP, R&B, HIP-HOP
SPORTS:    YOGA, MARTIAL ARTS, KRAV MAGA, KICKBOXING, CAPOEIRA, SNOW/WATER SKIING, BIKING, SWIMMING, ROCK CLIMBING, SCUBA DIVING, TRACK & FIELD, HORSEBACK RIDING, FENCING,GYMNASTICS; GYMKANA EXHIBITIONAL GYMNASTICS TROUPE
OTHER:           SKETCH COMEDY, IMPROV; CLOWNING: CIRQUE, RUSSIAN, ITALIAN, FRENCH TRADITIONALMILITARY TRAINING; CHAMPIONSHIP WHISTLER; SOUND EFFECTSWRITER; POET; IMPROV PERFORMER; HOST; MC